Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - % |
| Arena Name | HP Pavilion |
| Level 1: | 6000 - $180 - 5 578 - 92,97% |
| Level 2: | 5000 - $140 - 3 951 - 79,03% |
| Level 3: | 2562 - $125 - 1 942 - 75,79% |
| Level 4: | 3000 - $100 - 2 959 - 98,63% |
| Luxury : | 1000 - $300 - 935 - 93,48% |
| Total Capacity : | 17562 |
Income |
| Home Games Left | 37 |
| Average Attendance - % | 15 365 - 87,49% |
| Average Income per Game | $2,495,095 |
| Year to Date Revenue | $12,475,475 |
Expense |
| Pro Players Total Salaries | $73,017,857 |
| Farm Players Total Salaries | $0 |
| Coaches Total Salaries | $250,000 |
| Luxury Taxe Total | $0 |
| Pro Year To Date Expenses | $7,108,400 |
| Farm Year To Date Expenses | $0 |
| Pro Salary Cap To Date | $6,946,064 |
| Farm Salary Cap To Date | $0 |
Estimate |
| Pro Estimated Season Revenue | $92,318,515 |
| Pro Remaining Season Days | 79 |
| Pro Expenses Per Days | $829,748 |
| Pro Estimated Expenses | $65,550,092 |
| Farm Remaining Season Days | 0 |
| Farm Expenses Per Days | $0 |
| Farm Estimated Expenses | $0 |
| Estimated Season Expenses | $65,550,092 |
| Season Salary Cap | $65,875,000 |
| Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $109,000,000 | $43,125,000 |
| Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $7,000,000 | $58,875,000 |
| Current Bank Account | $38,646,349 |
| Projected Bank Account | $65,414,772 |
|
Pro Players Salaries |
| Jeff Skinner |
$9,000,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$8,079,545 |
| Kevin Hayes (Out of Payroll) |
$7,142,857 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$6,412,338 |
| Jeff Petry |
$6,250,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$5,610,795 |
| Taylor Hall |
$6,000,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$5,386,364 |
| Ondrej Palat |
$6,000,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$5,386,364 |
| Josh Anderson |
$5,500,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$4,937,500 |
| Semyon Varlamov |
$5,000,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$4,488,636 |
| Brandon Saad |
$4,500,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$4,039,773 |
| Nick Leddy |
$4,000,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$3,590,909 |
| Justin Holl |
$3,400,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$3,052,273 |
| Ville Husso |
$2,200,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,975,000 |
| Alexandre Texier |
$2,100,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,885,227 |
| Ryan Lomberg |
$2,000,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,795,455 |
| Colin Miller |
$1,500,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,346,591 |
| Ian Moore |
$1,150,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,032,386 |
| Calvin Pickard |
$1,000,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$897,727 |
| Pheonix Copley |
$850,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$763,068 |
| Mike Hardman |
$775,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$695,739 |
| Tye Felhaber |
$775,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$695,739 |
| Mark Friedman |
$775,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$695,739 |
| Dryden Hunt |
$775,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$695,739 |
| Mackenzie MacEachern |
$775,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$695,739 |
| Clark Bishop |
$775,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$695,739 |
| Kevin Mandolese |
$775,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$695,739 |
| Total Pro Players | 24 |
| Salary Commitment |
| Year 56 : $73,017,857 |
| Year 57 : $25,025,000 |
| Year 58 : $17,200,000 |
| Year 59 : $0 |
| Salary Average Commitment |
| Year 56 : $14,200,000 |
| Year 57 : $8,800,000 |
| Year 58 : $6,400,000 |
| Year 59 : $0 |
| Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract |
| Year 56 : $73,017,857 |
| Year 57 : $25,025,000 |
| Year 58 : $17,200,000 |
| Year 59 : $0 |
|
Farm Players Salaries |
| David Jiricek |
$191,833 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$191,833 |
| Zach Benson |
$160,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$160,000 |
| Ben Kindel |
$149,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$149,000 |
| Jacob Melanson |
$145,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$145,000 |
| Lian Bichsel |
$141,833 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$141,833 |
| Gabe Perreault |
$123,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$123,000 |
| Scott Morrow |
$115,833 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$115,833 |
| Cam Squires |
$102,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$102,000 |
| Ilya Protas |
$102,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$102,000 |
| Tristan Bertucci |
$101,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$101,000 |
| Kaden Hammell |
$101,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$101,000 |
| Elias PetterssonD |
$99,300 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$99,300 |
| Quentin Musty |
$99,200 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$99,200 |
| Caden Price |
$97,800 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$97,800 |
| Rasmus Kumpulainen |
$97,700 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$97,700 |
| Dominik Badinka |
$95,800 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$95,800 |
| Logan Morrison |
$95,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$95,000 |
| Dyllan Gill |
$95,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$95,000 |
| Stian Solberg |
$94,250 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$94,250 |
| Cam Lund |
$94,167 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$94,167 |
| Oscar Fisker Molgaard |
$94,100 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$94,100 |
| Ethan Cardwell |
$92,500 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$92,500 |
| William Stromgren |
$92,500 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$92,500 |
| Caedan Bankier |
$92,500 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$92,500 |
| Ville Petman |
$92,500 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$92,500 |
| Jani Nyman |
$91,833 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$91,833 |
| Kasper Halttunen |
$90,900 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$90,900 |
| Noah Chadwick |
$90,100 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$90,100 |
| Marc-Andre Gaudet |
$87,800 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$87,800 |
| Jakob Pelletier |
$87,500 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$87,500 |
| Ethan Samson |
$87,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$87,000 |
| Alexis Gendron |
$86,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$86,000 |
| Sam Lipkin |
$85,167 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$85,167 |
| Aatu Raty |
$85,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$85,000 |
| Jake Livingstone |
$85,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$85,000 |
| Jake Furlong |
$84,167 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$84,167 |
| Hardy Haman Aktell |
$82,611 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$82,611 |
| Emmitt Finnie |
$82,167 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$82,167 |
| Ben Hemmerling |
$82,111 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$82,111 |
| Jon-Randall Avon |
$80,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$80,000 |
| John Ludvig |
$77,500 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$77,500 |
| Cole McWard |
$77,500 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$77,500 |
| Roby Jarventie |
$77,500 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$77,500 |
| Maxence Guenette |
$77,500 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$77,500 |
| Michael Benning |
$77,500 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$77,500 |
| Total Farm Players | 45 |
| Salary Commitment |
| Year 56 : $4,439,672 |
| Year 57 : $3,872,172 |
| Year 58 : $1,933,200 |
| Year 59 : $0 |
| Salary Average Commitment |
| Year 56 : $4,003,006 |
| Year 57 : $3,641,006 |
| Year 58 : $1,933,200 |
| Year 59 : $0 |
|